Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1966 Crew List
Home ] Up ] Search Links ] [ 1966 Crew List ] 1977 Crew List ] Plank Owners ]

 

[an error occurred while processing this directive]

1966 Cruise Book Crew List Index

This index page is for the convenience of those searching for photos of crewmembers in the 1966 Cruise Book which is on another server.

If the individual you are searching for is listed on this page you must follow this link and go directly to the 1966 Cruise Book and use the search on the Information page.

You may search this page and the one you find for the individual you are looking for with the search function of your browser (Ctlr+F). 

You will then be in the 1966 cruise book Web site and will need to navigate back with the back button of your browser or use the link to the home page of the DD-950 Photos Web site to return.   Or, remain there and enjoy the rest of the 1966 cruise Book.

To the 1966 Cruise Book Search

OFFICERS

ATWATER, D.C., LTJG
BALY, L. S. T., ENS
CAMPBELL, W. N., LCDR
DAVIDSON, A. N., LT
FLESHER, L. G., LTJG
HAMILTON, G. R., LTJG
HUDNALL, J. H. N.Jr., LTJG
JENSEN, J. L. Jr., LT
KEARNEY, L. J. Jr., LT
LEVINGS, W. H. III, LT
MACLAREN, G. E., LTJG
MALINASKY, G. A., ENS
MANNING, H. A., LT (SC)
MCKECHNIE, A. W. Jr.,ENS
OWENS,J. D., CDR
PARKER, B. J., LTJG
PARKHURST, N. E., LTJG
PFEIFER, C. G., ENS
PHALER,K. J., LTJG
SCHLEICHER, H .C.Jr., ENS
THOMSON, J. C. Jr., ENS
TULLY, J. W., ENS (SC)
[Top of Page]

CHIEFS

ABNEY, B. D., QMC
BROWN, S. J., BTC
BUSS, C. F., RDCS
ECK, R. K .,EMCS
ETHRIDGE, F. B., MMC
FRAZIER, G. C., GMGC
GEORGE, C. W., HMC
GERGELY, A., BTC
GIBSON, J. T., BMC
GREEN,G. T., CSC
LEFAVOR, R. P., RMC
MAIMONE, A. P., STC
MCPHERSON, R. A., BTC
PASTON, A. J. Jr., MMCS
REA, T. D., FTCS
SHARP, R. B., MMC
SMITH, W. R., SPCM
TODD, J. W., QMCS
TUPAI, T., SKC
[Top of Page]

FIRST CLASS

ANDRUSZKIEWICZ, M. J., CS1
BECK, R .R.,GMG1
BOMMERSCHEIM, R. C., DK1
BUNNER,C. R., MM1
BURGESS, F. 0., BT1
CEREZO,R. A., EM1
COONCE, C. W., SH1
GRAY, W. K., GMG1
HARRIS, J. L., RM1
HENDERSON, J. C., IC1
JONES, D. L., MR1
LONG, R. G., RM1
MAHER, J. L., MM1
MARTYN, P. A .,FTG1
MARVIN, T. A., RD1
MOREAU, R. J., RM1
NACAUILI, G.M., SD1
NEWMAN, R. F., MM1
OTERO, F. Jr., SM1
PINA, D. J., YN1
POTEET, B. D., STG1
ROBERSON, C. M., GMG1
SCHLUETER, L. E., MR1
SEIPP, T. G., ET1
SILVERWOOD, H. R., BT1
WELDY, A. G., MM1
YORK,R. R., SF1
ZAHARA, M. V., BM1
[Top of Page]

SECOND CLASS

ADAMS, D. L .,BT2
ANDERSON, E., GMG2
BECK,R. A., GMG2
BOWLEN, D. L. Jr., FTG2
BROWN, T. D. Jr., SM2
BURNELL, R. C., IC2
CHAPMAN, W. L., RM2
CULBERT, R. J., BT2
CUST, W. H., MM2
DAVIS, E. L., GMG2
ENGELBERGER, A. C., PC2
EYER, E. L., MM2
GAGE, P. F., ET2
GOFF, P.C., YN2
GUIDRY, G. J .,BT2
HALL,R. K., MM2
HAYS, E. M., RD2
HOLLIS, W. 0., RD2
HUDSPETH, C. M., DC2
JOHNSON, J. R., MM2
MARQUARTD, R. E., MM2
PAULSON, J. E., EN2
PINGAO, U.S. Jr., SH2
PORTER, B. L., PN2
PORTER, R. Jr., SH2
PRESCOTT, D.T.,BM2
RICKER, D. A., STG2
RITTER, J, W., FTG2
SEVERN, D. T., FTG2
SHAPPEE, L. W., IC2
SHAW, J. H., MM2
SMITH, F. H. Jr., ET2
STEWART, V. A., GMG2
STRUTZ, J. C., SK2
SULLIVAN, B. L.,GMG2
TOUGAS, P. H., MM2
WILSON, G., QM2
WRIGHT, K. L., BT2
[Top of Page]

THIRD CLASS

ALLBRITTON, R. D., BM3
AUSTRIA, M. C. , SD3
BAILEY, C. E. Jr., BT3
BEASON, W. J., EM3
BECKMAN, C. L., BM3
BENNETT, P. G., FTG3
BOGOSIAN, P. P., TM3
BURKHART, D. E., ET3
BURSTON, L., CS3
CARITHERS, R. L., BM3
CLIFFORD, G. P., EM3
CODER, D .0., F TG3
CRAWFORD, J. B. Jr., BT3
CRUMP, G. W., RM3
DAILY,R. W., CS3
DARCEY, N. A., BT3
DAVIS, L. C., BT3
DEGE,C. F., RD3
DEGRAW,C. R., MM3
ENGBLOM, E. L., STG3
EZZELL, A. L., ET3
ESCOTT, W. J .111, RD3
FASCE, J., RD3
FERENCY, A. D., EM3
FERLAND, P. H., RM3
FOIL,W. E., YN3
FREEMAN, D. F., SK3
GAILLARD, T. R., ET3
GORLEY, J. L., STG3
GOVE, B. L., RM3(SK)
GRIFFIN, R. B., RD3
HARLEMAN, S. M., SF3
HARRIS, E. L.,GMG3
HESS, S. D., STG3
HOOKER, G.M .,ET3
IRISH, B. C., RD3
ISGRIGG, T. L,, RD3
JACKSON, L. H .,ET3
JACKSON, R. D., SH3
JANSEN, P. A., IC3
KANINAU, H., EM3
KARR, R. G., YN3
KONING, J. J., QM3
LANE, J. L., BM3
LAURENT, M. R., QM3
LINDERS, D. A., SM3
LITCHFIELD, G. C., BT3
LOMBOY, D. P., SK3
LUNA, J., SK3
MATTHEWS, J. F., ET3
MCCLURE, M. E., EM3
MCKENNA, W. C., RD3
MCPEEK, C. E ., RD3
MCPHERSON, J. K., QM3
MELKUS, T. D., EM3
MOORE, 0., EM3
MORTIMER, R. T., STG3
NEFF, J. L., MM3
OSTEEN, D. R.,RD3
PAGE, J. W., SF3
PARKER, W. J .,RD3
PEARSON, R. K., MM3
PENA, D. B., STG3
PERAZA, R~C., RM3
REYES, D. R., SM3
ROBERTSON, R. E., EM3
SACKERSON,N. C, ET3
SHANHOLTZ, H. G., SH3
SMITH, L. D., ET3
SOARES, D. R .,QM3
SOLLY, T. F., BT3
SPENCER, J .E.,ET3
SPILKER, R .E.,RM3
SPROUSE, R. N., MM3
TAYLOR, T. N., HM3
THOMAS, J. G., RD3
VELDERRAIN, A. Jr., RM3
WALKER, H .D.,STG3
WEIGAND, L. T., CS3
WEST, M. J., RM3
WILLIAMS, A. H., STG3
WILSON, C. R., RD3
[Top of Page]

SEAMEN - FIREMEN

ALBRECHT, D. L.
ALDEN, W. D.
ARONSON, C. E.
ARROYO, N.
BALAZS R. A.
BANGCUYO, C. P.
BARROWS, J. F.
BERGTHOLD, F. J.
BILLINGS, H. E.
BOHON, D. M.
BRIENZO, D. J.
BROUWER, J. E.
BRYANT, J. L.
CANON, J. G.
CHANDLER, T. A. Jr.
CLOTT, R. W.
COATES, J. H.
COBURN, A. G.
COLVIN, T. A.
COTTEN, W. E.
COWART, F. A.
DAMPIER, F .L.
DALLIER, D.
DANIELS, D. W.
DEVILLENA, A. D.
DITTER, C. L.
DUNN, M. J.
DYER, R. N.
EALEY, W. H.
ESPINUEVA, L. Q.
FELICE, K. H.
FITTS, J. L.
FOWLER, F. A. Jr.
FUDGE, H. E. Jr.
FYE, S.P.
GARCIA, L. P.
GARLITZ, M. J.
GIBECK, L. W.
GILBREATH, W. W. Jr.
GREEN, R. D.
HARDISON, J. W.
HARMON, T. E.
HARRIS, S. N.J.
HAY, W. F.
HAYES, T. E
HOLMES, R. W.
IVY, J. E.
JASSO, M. R.
JOHNSON, C. J.
JOHNSON, J. M.
JONES, D. L.
JONES, G. W
JORAY, D. A.
JORDAN, R. T.
KAMMERER, R. L.
KAULAY, J. R.
KOPP, D. K.
KOPP, J. L.
KOSS, R. L.
LAUBACH, C. L.
LITCHFIELD, C. J.
LOWE, J. C.
LUJAN, J. A. N.
MALECKY, R. J.
MARANDOLA, J.
MARCOTTE, J. G.
MASSEY, D. R.
MASSEY, R. L.
MCGREGOR, S. J. Jr.,
MCMASTER, W. J.
MEECE, A. L.
MERRITT, G. L.
METZ, W. R.
MILLMAN, R. R.
MOORE, W. Jr.
MOREHOUSE, J. W. Jr.
MULKEY, J. H.
NAVARRO, E. C.
OGDEN, R. C.
O1SHEA, M D.
PATTERSON, H. G.
PAULSON, R. G.
PELLETIER, R. P.
PERRY, H. J.
PLUNKETT, P.R.
POE, G. D.
POTTER, R. B.
RAPER, R. J.
RICHESIN, M. L.
RONAN, M. F.
ROOS, R. A.
SALAZAR, C. B.
SANES, B. L.
SANTINI, A. R.
SCHICK, W. D.
SCHOBERT, D. B.
SCHULZE, C. N.
SHEETZ, C. R.
SLUDER, W. L.
SMITH, E. D.
SPENCE, J. E.
STEELMAN, 0 .L.III
STELTZ, J. A.
STEPHENSON, E.G.
STEVENS, G. W.
SUMMERS, J. E.
THOMMEN, W. F. III
THOMPSON, G. W.
TOFTUM, A. N.
TRACY W. E.
TRACY, WILLIE G.
VALDEZ, V. L. Jr.
WERNER, F.
WHITE, J. W.
WILLIAMS, R. E.
WILLIS, R. M.
WINGET, W. G.
YOUNG, T. H.
[Top of Page]

SEAMEN APPRENTICE -FIREMEN APPRENTICE

ANDRESCAVAGE, G. J. Jr.
DANIELS, K. V.
FLESHMAN, J. D.
GORLEY, T. A.
HAYES, M. E.
HILL, E. H.
HUFF, D. F.
JOHNS, K. III
KENNEDY, T. D.
KESSLER, F. G. J.
KRUGER, D. G.
MCDARIS, M. L.
MEDEIROS, C. P.
MORGAN, T. L.
MOY, A. G.
NASH, J. W.
PALIDAR, T. H.
ROGERS, J. F.
SAM, E. P.
SCENNA, P A Jr.
STINE, D. A.
TUBENS, L. A.
WALKER, R. D.
WESTERMAN, C. R.

[Top of Page]

 

Table of Contents

Search This Site

Please help support the DD-950 Association by visiting the

Visit the official DD950.com Website of the Alumni Association

Make your bookings for the DD-950 2002 Reunion Today!

Mailing:  Richard S. Edwards Association, Post Office Box 970, Broken Arrow, OK 74013-0970

Do your have comments or suggestions about the Website?   Please contact Webteam@DD950.org 

This page updated on:   Tuesday, September 26, 2000